XXXIX Workshop on Geometric Methods in Physics 19.06–25.06.2022
XI School on Geometry and Physics 27.06–1.07.2022
In order to secure the right conditions for our Workshop we have decided to exceptionally move (only for this year's meeting) the site of our Workshop to the campus of our University in Białystok.

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

PLENARY SPEAKERS (in person or on-line)

  1. Esteban Andruchow* (Buenos Aires) - Grassmann geometry in spaces of functions
  2. Almut Beige (Leeds) - A fresh perspective on local photons and the Casimir effect
  3. Iwo Białynicki-Birula* (Warszawa) - Relativistic Ehrenfest equations
  4. Kenny De Commer (Brussels) - Quantizing real semisimple Lie groups
  5. Paweł Kasprzak (Warszawa) - Noncommutative Furstenberg boundary
  6. Hitoshi Konno* (Tokyo) - Elliptic Quantum Toroidal Algebra $U_{q,t,p}(gl_{1,tor})$ and affine quiver gauge theories
  7. Karl-Hermann Neeb* (Erlangen) - Wedge domains and standard subspaces in antiunitary representations
  8. Gestur Olafsson* (Baton Rouge) - Reflection positivity on the sphere and related topics
  9. Tudor Ratiu* (Shanghai) - Cheeger-Simons differential character-valued momentum maps and applications
  10. Sergei Tabachnikov* (Pennsylvania) - Integrable transformations on centroaffine polygons
  11. Alexander Veselov* (Loughborough) - On integrability, geometrization and knots
  12. Xiaomeng Xu* (Beijing) - Stokes phenomenon in integrable systems
* - on-line talk

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Maram Alossaimi* (Sheffield) - The Poisson spectrum of the first part of the second case of the classification
  2. Vinay Arora* (Hoshiarpur) - Application of Petryshyn's fixed point theorem for Integral equations
  3. Krzysztof Bardadyn (Białystok)
  4. Daniel Beltita (Bucharest) - On the solvable Lie groups whose regular representation is a factor representation
  5. David Bermudez (Mexico City) - Factorization method and new potentials from the inverted oscillator
  6. Kalpana Biswas* (West Bengal) - Closed quasi algebra for position dependent effective mass
  7. Sagnik Biswas* (Chennai)
  8. Petr Blaschke (Opava) - Pedal coordinates, solar sail orbits and other force problems
  9. Nora Breton (Mexico City) - Hidden Symmetries of the type D solutions of the Einstein Equations
  10. Martin Bures (Prague) - On basic stratified structures in quantum information geometry
  11. Luca Campobasso (Łódź) - Klein paradox in the Wigner phase space formalism
  12. Goce Chadzitaskos (Prague) - Asymmetric harmonic oscilator
  13. Alonso Contreras-Astorga (Mexico City)
  14. Sara Cruz y Cruz* (Mexico City) - Darboux transformations for the design of gradient-index optical waveguides
  15. Marek Czachor (Gdańsk) - Is there any impossibility theorem about nonlinear quantum mechanics?
  16. Tomasz Czyżycki (Białystok)
  17. Praveen Kumar Dhankar (Nagpur) - Entropy corrected interacting holographic dark energy model with extended Chaplygin gas in higher dimension
  18. Tobias Diez* (Shanghai)
  19. Alina Dobrogowska (Białystok)
  20. Ziemowit Domański (Poznań) - Deformation quantization on the cotangent bundle of a Lie group
  21. Andrzej Dragan (Warszawa)
  22. Sorin Dragomir (Potenza) - Kostant-Souriau-Odzijewicz quantization of a mechanical system whose classical phase space is a Siegel domain
  23. Vladimir Dragovic (Richardson) - Chebyshev dynamics, isoharmonic deformations, and constrained Schlesinger systems
  24. Maciej Dunajski (Cambridge) - Quantum state reduction, and Newtonian twistor theory
  25. David Fernandez (Mexico City) - Factorization method: Bogdan Mielnik’s contributions
  26. Galina Filipuk* (Warszawa)
  27. Jesús Fuentes (Luxembourg)
  28. Hugo Garcia-Compean* (Mexico City)
  29. Gerald Goldin (New Brunswick, New Jersey) - Predicting “Anyons”: Implications of History for Science
  30. Tomasz Goliński (Białystok)
  31. Md Fazlul Hoque (Prague) - Quadratic algebras and spectrum of superintegrable systems
  32. Gerardo Herrera Corral* (Mexico)
  33. Maciej Horowski (Białystok)
  34. Jiří Hrivnák (Prague) - Electron in triangular graphene dots
  35. Safiqul Islam* (Al Hofuf) - A further analysis of a $(2 + 1)$-dimensional combined cosmological model in $f(R, T)$ gravity
  36. Grzegorz Jakimowicz (Białystok)
  37. Igor Kanattsikov* (Exeter) - Precanonical Quantum Teleparallel Gravity
  38. Richard Kerner* (Paris) - My encounters with Bogdan Mielnik, Warsaw 1964-67
  39. Piotr Kielanowski (Mexico City)
  40. Jerzy Kijowski (Warszawa) - Arrival time in quantum mechanics: my long-standing disputes with Bogdan Mielnik
  41. John Klauder* (Gainesville, Florida) - Unifying Classical and Quantum Physics + Quantum Fields and Gravity
  42. Andrzej Krasiński (Warszawa) - Memories about Bogdan Mielnik
  43. Bartosz Kwaśniewski (Białystok)
  44. Gabriel Larotonda* (Buenos Aires) - Differentiable and Kähler geometry of the coadjoint orbit of a nuclear operator
  45. Caesnan Leditto (Sleman) - Hyper-Hamiltonian Dynamics of Quaternionic Quantum Mechanics
  46. Andrew McKee (Białystok)
  47. Clarice Netto* (Rio de Janeiro)
  48. Milan Niestijl (Delft) - Positive Energy Representations of Gauge Groups With Support at a Fixed Point
  49. Petr Novotný (Prague) - Quantum particle on $G_2$ dual weight lattice
  50. Aleksandr Orlov (Moscow) - Schur functions expressed in projective Schur functions
  51. Sergej Parkhomenko (Chernogolovka) - Spectral flow construction of Calabi-Yau orbifolds
  52. Pinaki Patra* (Kolkata) - Decoherence in noncommutative space
  53. Fernand Pelletier* (Le Bourget du Lac) - On partial Banach-Lie algebroid structure: some motivations
  54. Anatolij Prykarpatski (Kraków) - On the Dark Equations, the related integrability theory and applications
  55. Maciej Przanowski (Łódź) - Canonical photon position operator with commuting components
  56. Stefan Rauch-Wojciechowski (Linköping) - When knowledge of one integral of motion is sufficient for integrability?
  57. Oscar Rosas-Ortiz* (Mexico City) - Factorization: Little or great algorithm?
  58. Artur Sergyeyev* (Opava) - Integrable systems in higher dimensions: a new perspective
  59. Aneta Sliżewska (Białystok)
  60. Marzena Szajewska (Białystok)
  61. Jaromir Tosiek (Łódź) - 1-D Dirac equation in phase space quantum mechanics
  62. Alice Barbora Tumpach (Vienna) - Banach Poisson Lie groups
  63. Elizaveta Vishnyakova* (Belo Horizonte) - Donagi-Witten construction and a graded covering of a supermanifold
  64. Elwira Wawreniuk (Białystok)
  65. Karol Życzkowski (Cracow/Warsaw) - Extremal quantum states & combinatorial designs
  66. Tomasz Żynda (Warsaw) - Reproducing kernels and minimal solutions of elliptic equations
* - on-line participation







Event sponsored by:
University
of Bialystok
University of Bialystok






Webpage by: Tomasz GolinskiTomasz Golinski