XXXIX Workshop on Geometric Methods in Physics 27.06-3.07.2021
IX School on Geometry and Physics 21-25.06.2021

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

PLENARY SPEAKERS

  1. Esteban Andruchow (Buenos Aires) - Grassmann geometry in spaces of functions
  2. Almut Beige (Leeds) - Locally-acting mirror Hamiltonians
  3. Iwo Białynicki-Birula (Warszawa)
  4. Kenny De Commer (Brussels) - Quantized twisted adjoint orbits and quantum symmetric spaces
  5. Janusz Grabowski (Warszawa) - $\mathbb{Z}_2^n$-supermanifolds
  6. Victor Kac (MIT) - Cohomology of algebraic structures and integrability of Hamiltonian equations
  7. Paweł Kasprzak (Warszawa) - Noncommutative Furstenberg boundary
  8. Yuri Kondratiev (Bielefeld) - Analysis and geometry on configuration space
  9. Hitoshi Konno (Tokyo) - Elliptic stable envelopes and finite-dimensional representation of the elliptic quantum group $U_{q,p}(\widehat{sl}_N)$
  10. Karl-Hermann Neeb (Erlangen) - Wedge domains and standard subspaces in antiunitary representations
  11. Gestur Olafsson (Baton Rouge) - Reflection positivity on the sphere and related topics
  12. Alexei Pirkovskii (Moscow)
  13. Karen Strung (Prague)
  14. Sergei Tabachnikov (Pennsylvania) - Billiards in ellipses revisited
  15. Alexander Veselov (Loughborough/Moscow) - On integrability, geometrization and knots
  16. Xiaomeng Xu (Beijing) - Stokes phenomenon in geometry and physics

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Yuly Billig (Ottawa) - Representations of Lie algebras of vector fields on smooth affine varieties
  2. Marek Czachor (Gdańsk) - Malignant and non-malignant nonlinearity in quantum mechanics
  3. Tomasz Czyżycki (Białystok)
  4. Francisco Delgado (Mexico city) - Geometry of $SU(2)$ decomposition of quantum information systems
  5. Alina Dobrogowska (Białystok)
  6. Ümit Ertem (Ankara) - Generalized symmetry superalgebras
  7. Hamed Farhadpour (Tehran) - Yang-Mills and Algebraic Geometry
  8. Laszlo Feher (Szeged) - Constructions of spin Ruijsenaars models
  9. Sunandan Gangopadhyay (Kolkata) - Holographic complexity for Lifshitz system
  10. Tomasz Goliński (Białystok)
  11. Mohsen Hazrati (Tehran) - Generalized Relativistic Helicity, A new Topological Invariant
  12. Grzegorz Jakimowicz (Białystok)
  13. Oguzhan Kaya (Istanbul) - Non-unitarity of the BKS transformation for symmetric spaces
  14. Cheikh Khoule (Dakar) - Convergence of K-contact structures into codimension 1 foliation
  15. Andrzej Krasiński (Warsaw)
  16. Abdelmalek Mohammed (Tlemcen) - Some proprerties of generalized Weingarten hypersurfaces in Euclidean space
  17. Kaveh Mousavand (Montreal) - Scattering Amplitudes as Generalized Associahedra
  18. Vladimir Nazaikinskii (Moscow) - Symplectic reduction for differential equations degenerating on the boundary
  19. Anatol Odzijewicz (Białystok)
  20. Anatolij Prykarpatski (Kraków) - Geometric aspects of isotropic entropy dynamics and vorticity flows
  21. Ernani Ribeiro Jr (Fortaleza) - Static perfect fluid space-time on compact manifold
  22. Sumit Roy (Mumbai)
  23. Ashis Saha (Kalyani) - Holographic entanglement entropy and generalized entanglement temperature
  24. Armen Sergeev (Moscow) - Infinite-dimensional Kaehler geometry and strings
  25. Zaiem Slimane (Batna) - Thermodynamic Properties of Yukawa-Schwarzschild Black Hole in Non-commutative Gauge Gravity
  26. Aneta Sliżewska (Białystok)
  27. Homare Tadano (Tokyo) - Some new Ambrose-type theorems via Bakry-Emery Ricci curvature
  28. Alice Barbora Tumpach (Vienna) - Banach Poisson Lie groups







Event sponsored by:
University
of Bialystok
University of Bialystok






Webpage by: Tomasz GolinskiTomasz Golinski