XXXVIII Workshop on Geometric Methods in Physics 30.06-6.07.2019
VIII School on Geometry and Physics 24-28.06.2019

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

PLENARY SPEAKERS

  1. Francesca Arici (Leipzig) - Circle and sphere bundles in noncommutative geometry
  2. Oleg Chalykh (Leeds) - Quiver varieties and integrable systems
  3. Giordano Cotti (Bonn) - Algebraic geometric aspects of Isomonodromic Deformations: Helix structures in Quantum Cohomology of Fano Varieties
  4. Huijun Fan (Beijing) - Fukaya category of Landau-Ginzburg model
  5. Alexey Glutsyuk (Lyon) - On curves with Poritsky property and Liouville net
  6. Jimmie Lawson (Baton Rouge) - The Road to the Operator Geometric Mean with Stops Along the Way
  7. José Mourão (Lisbon) - Imaginary time Hamiltonian flows and applications to Quantization, Kahler geometry and representation theory
  8. Atsushi Nakayashiki (Tokyo) - Sato Grassmannian approach to degenerations of tau functions
  9. Sergey Neshveyev (Oslo) - Quantization of subgroups of the affine group
  10. Luis M. Nieto (Valladolid)
  11. Zoran Rakić (Belgrade) On Non-Local Modified Gravity
  12. Alexander Sergeev (Saratov) - Supergroup Osp(2,2n) and super Jacobi polynomials Jacobi polynomials
  13. Adam Skalski (Warszawa) - On C*-completions of discrete quantum group rings
  14. Makoto Yamashita (Oslo) - Quantum symmetric pairs, cyclotomic KZ-equations, and module categories

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Vinay Arora (Chandigarh)
  2. Krzysztof Bardadyn (Białystok)
  3. Daniel Beltita (Bucharest) - The standard groupoid of a von Neumann algebra
  4. Tomasz Brzeziński (Swansea / Białystok) - On classical and deformed Hopf fibrations
  5. Goce Chadzitaskos (Prague) - A Common Assessment Space for Different Sensor Structures
  6. Johan Michel Chavez Tovar (Mexico City) - Geometry of Deformations and Bending Energy of Relativistic Extended Objects
  7. Gustavo Corach (Buenos Aires) - Poincare disk of a C*-algebra
  8. Tomasz Czyżycki (Białystok) - Generalized Multivariate Chebyshev Polynomials
  9. Alina Dobrogowska (Białystok)
  10. Laszlo Feher (Szeged) - Spin Ruijsenaars-Schneider-Sutherland models from Hamiltonian reduction
  11. Gerald Goldin (New Brunswick, NJ) - On a General Formulation of Classical Nonlinear Lagrangian Electrodynamics with Conformal Symmetry
  12. Tomasz Goliński (Białystok)
  13. Valeria González (Mexico City) - Molien series and invariant polynomials in field theory
  14. Kentaro Hara (Tokyo) - Hermitian-Einstein metrics from noncommutative U(1) solutions
  15. Mahouton Norbert Hounkonnou (Cotonou) - 2-hom-associative bialgebras and hom-left symmetric dialgebras
  16. Jiří Hrivnák (Prague) Graphene dots via discretizations of Weyl-orbit functions
  17. Grzegorz Jakimowicz (Białystok)
  18. Pedro Raúl Jiménez Macías (Ciudad de México) - Laguerre-Gaussian optical beams as boson realizations of either SU(1,1) or SU(2) groups
  19. Maria Karmanova (Novosibirsk) - Area Formula for Graph Surfaces in sub-Lorentzian Geometry
  20. Piotr Kielanowski (Mexico City)
  21. Berkay Kilic (Stuttgart)
  22. Bartosz Kwaśniewski (Białystok) - Stone duality and quasi-orbit spaces for C*-inclusions
  23. Ashis Mandal (Kanpur) - On Hom-Lie-Rinehart algebras
  24. Andrey Mironov (Novosibirsk) - Angular billiard
  25. Ali Mostafazadeh (Istanbul) - Quantum system with a dynamical state space and a geometric extension of quantum mechanics
  26. Zouhair Mouayn (Béni Mellal) - Nonlinear coherent states associated with a measure on the positive real half line
  27. Vladimir Nazaikinskii (Moscow) - Fock Quantization of Canonical Transformations and Semiclassical Asymptotics for Degenerate Problems
  28. Filip Nemec (Prague) - Using adiabatic quantum computers to solve SAT3
  29. Yury Neretin (Vienna) - Rank one transformations of measure spaces
  30. Petr Novotný (Prague) - Classification of twisted cocycles
  31. Anatol Odzijewicz (Białystok)
  32. Alexander Orlov (Moscow)
  33. Fernand Pelletier (Le Bourget du Lac) - On the Finslerian entropy of smooth distributions and Stefan-Sussman foliations
  34. Dominik Prorok (Kraków)
  35. Anatolij Prykarpatski (Kraków) - On the current algebra representations and quantum many-particle integrable Hamiltonian models
  36. Claudia Quintana (Mexico City) - Entangled bipartite qubit systems coupled to photon baths: in search of the master equation
  37. Jakub Rembieliński (Łódź)
  38. Oscar Rosas-Ortiz (Mexico City) - Parity-time symmetry in supersymmetric quantum mechanics: An interplay between Riccati, Ermakov and Schrodinger equations
  39. Stanislav Skoupý (Prague) - State transfer by means of discrete-time quantum walks
  40. Andrzej Sitarz (Kraków) - On differential operators in noncommutative geometry
  41. Aneta Sliżewska (Białystok)
  42. Stephen B. Sontz (Guanajuato) - Coherent States for a Toeplitz Quantization of the Manin Plane
  43. Piotr Stachura (Warszawa) - On Zakrzewski category of groupoids
  44. Marzena Szajewska (Białystok)
  45. Kamel Tahri (Tlemcen) - Existence and multiplicity of solutions for polyharmonic elliptic equation with singular term
  46. Jaromir Tosiek (Łódź) - Phase space representation of a quantum particle with discrete internal degrees of freedom
  47. Barbara Tumpach (Lille) - Banach Poisson-Lie groups
  48. Alexander Zheglov (Moscow) - Algebraic geometric properties of spectral surfaces of quantum integrable systems and their isospectral deformations
  49. Vladyslav Zinenko (Kyiv)
  50. Henryk Żołądek (Warsaw) - Birkhoff normalization, Bifurcations of Hamiltonian systems and the Deprits formula







Event sponsored by:
University
of Bialystok
University of Bialystok






Webpage by: Tomasz GolinskiTomasz Golinski