XXXVIII Workshop on Geometric Methods in Physics 30.06-6.07.2019
VIII School on Geometry and Physics 24-28.06.2019

LIST OF PARTICIPANTS

PLENARY SPEAKERS

  1. Francesca Arici (Leipzig) - Circle and sphere bundles in noncommutative geometry
  2. Oleg Chalykh (Leeds)
  3. Giordano Cotti (Bonn) - Algebraic geometric aspects of Isomonodromic Deformations: Helix structures in Quantum Cohomology of Fano Varieties
  4. Sergey Derkachov (St.Petersburg) - Basso-Dixon Correlators in Two-Dimensional Fishnet CFT
  5. Huijun Fan (Beijing) - Fukaya category of Landau-Ginzburg model
  6. Alexey Glutsyuk (Lyon) - On curves with Poritsky property and Liouville net
  7. Piotr Grinevich* (Moscow)
  8. Joachim Hilgert (Paderborn) - Geometric Quantization of Symmetric Spaces
  9. Hans Kastrup (Hamburg) - Wigner functions for the pair angle and orbital angular momentum with applications to quantum information
  10. Jimmie Lawson (Baton Rouge) - The Road to the Operator Geometric Mean with Stops Along the Way
  11. Vadim Malyshev* (Moscow)
  12. José Mourão (Lisbon) - Imaginary time Hamiltonian flows and applications to Quantization, Kahler geometry and representation theory
  13. Atsushi Nakayashiki (Tokyo) - Sato Grassmannian approach to degenerations of tau functions
  14. Sergey Neshveyev (Oslo) - Quantization of subgroups of the affine group
  15. Luis M. Nieto (Valladolid)
  16. Zoran Rakić (Belgrade) On Non-Local Modified Gravity
  17. Alexander Sergeev (Saratov) - On rings of supersymmetric polynomials
  18. Adam Skalski (Warszawa) - On C*-completions of discrete quantum group rings
  19. Makoto Yamashita (Oslo) - Quantum symmetric pairs, cyclotomic KZ-equations, and module categories (tentative)
* - to be confirmed

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Daniel Beltita (Bucharest) - The standard groupoid of a von Neumann algebra
  2. Tomasz Brzeziński (Swansea / Białystok) - On classical and deformed Hopf fibrations
  3. Gustavo Corach (Buenos Aires) - Poincare disk of a C*-algebra
  4. Tomasz Czyżycki Tomasz Czyżycki (Białystok)
  5. Praveen Kumar Dhankar (Nagpur) - Interior solutions of (2 +1) dimensional anisotropic charged fluid models with cosmological constant Λ
  6. Anirban Dinda (Bhubaneswar) - Solving Einstein equation using large D approximation
  7. Alina Dobrogowska (Białystok)
  8. Farzad Fathizadeh (Swansea) - Heat kernel expansion of the Dirac-Laplacian of multifractal Robertson-Walker metrics
  9. Laszlo Feher (Szeged) - Spin Ruijsenaars-Schneider-Sutherland models from Hamiltonian reduction
  10. Tomasz Goliński (Białystok)
  11. Valeria González (Mexico City)
  12. Kentaro Hara (Kawasaki) - Hermitian-Einstein metrics from noncommutative U(1) instantons
  13. Jiří Hrivnák (Prague)
  14. Grzegorz Jakimowicz (Białystok)
  15. Shuhan Jiang (Leipzig)
  16. Tiju Cherian John (Delhi) - Infinite mode quantum Gaussian States
  17. Maria Karmanova (Novosibirsk) - Area Formula for Graph Surfaces in sub-Lorentzian Geometry
  18. Piotr Kielanowski (Mexico City)
  19. Berkay Kilic (Stuttgart)
  20. Ashis Mandal (Kanpur) - On Hom-Lie-Rinehart algebras
  21. Andrey Mironov (Novosibirsk) - Angular billiard
  22. Ali Mostafazadeh (Istanbul) - Quantum system with a dynamical state space and a geometric extension of quantum mechanics
  23. Vladimir Nazaikinskii (Moscow) - Fock Quantization of Canonical Transformations and Semiclassical Asymptotics for Degenerate Problems
  24. Anatol Odzijewicz (Białystok)
  25. Alexander Orlov (Moscow)
  26. Fernand Pelletier (Le Bourget du Lac)
  27. Jakub Rembieliński (Łódź)
  28. Armen Sergeev (Moscow) - Adiabatic limit in Yang-Mills equation and harmonic spheres conjecture
  29. Nikita Slavnov (Moscow)
  30. Aneta Sliżewska (Białystok)
  31. Stephen B. Sontz (Guanajuato) - Coherent States for a Toeplitz Quantization of the Manin Plane
  32. Marzena Szajewska (Białystok)
  33. Gayathri Varma (New Delhi)
  34. Vladyslav Zinenko (Kyiv)
  35. Henryk Żołądek (Warsaw) - Birkhoff normalization, Bifurcations of Hamiltonian systems and the Deprits formula







Event sponsored by:
University
of Bialystok
University of Bialystok






Webpage by: Tomasz GolinskiTomasz Golinski