LIST OF PARTICIPANTS (tentative)

PLENARY SPEAKERS

  1. Francesco Calogero (Rome) - From isochronicity to chaos
  2. Remi Leandre (Bourgogne) - Stochastic Poisson-Sigma model
  3. Miguel Lorente (Oviedo) - Spin Networks in Quantum Gravity and Topological Invariants for State Sum Models
  4. Varghese Mathai (Adelaide) - Noncommutative geometry and the quantum Hall effect
  5. Karl-Hermann Neeb (Darmstadt) - On extensions of infinite-dimensional Lie groups
  6. Armen G. Sergeev (Moscow) - Seiberg-Witten equations and pseudoholomorphic curves
  7. Richard Szabo (Edinburgh) - Matrix quantum mechanics, solitons, and noncommutative field theory
  8. Theodore Voronov (Manchester) - Berezinian of supermatrices and universal recurrence relations for exterior powers

PARTICIPANTS

  1. Syed Twareque Ali (Montreal)
  2. Lubomira Balkova (Prague) - Palindromic complexity of aperiodic words modeling one-dimensional quasicrystals
  3. Lieva Beklaryan (Moscow) - The Boundary Value Problem for the Functional-Differential Equation
  4. Stefan Berceanu (Bucharest-Magurele) - A holomorphic representation of the semidirect sum of symplectic and Heisenberg Lie algebras
  5. Agata Bezubik (Bia造stok)
  6. Chryssomalis Chryssomalakos (Mexico City) - Generalized Quantum Relativistic Kinematics: a Stability Point of View
  7. Tomasz Czy篡cki (Bia造stok)
  8. Jan Derezi雟ki (Warszawa) - Van Hove Hamiltonians as simple models of the infrared and ultraviolet problem
  9. Alina Dobrogowska (Bia造stok)
  10. Roberto Ferreiro Perez (Madrid) - On the first Pontryagin form of a surface
  11. Jean-Pierre Gazeau (Paris) - Fuzzy spheres, fuzzy sets
  12. Helge Gloeckner (Darmstadt) - Open problems in the theory of infinite-dimensional Lie groups
  13. Gerald Goldin (Piscataway, NJ) - Representation of Local Currents for a Stable Algebra of Quantum Mechanics
  14. Tomasz Goli雟ki (Bia造stok)
  15. Barbara Go逝bowska (Warsaw)
  16. Maciej Horowski (Bia造stok)
  17. Ji齶 Hrivn嫜 (Prague) - Graded Contractions of sl(3,C)
  18. Grzegorz Jakimowicz (Bia造stok)
  19. Ekaterina Jushenko (Kiev) - On *-wildness of discrete groups
  20. Fardin Kheirandish (Isfahan) - Differential Geometry of Spin Models
  21. Jerzy Kijowski (Warszawa) - Hamiltonian systems, complex structures and self adjoint operators
  22. Petra Kocabova (Prague)
  23. Gerasim Kokarev (Edinburgh) - Elements of Morse-Bott theory for elliptic differential equations
  24. Vasyl Kovalchuk (Warsaw)
  25. Peter Kramer (Tuebingen) - Harmonic polynomials on Poincare's dodecahedral 3-manifold
  26. Hans Lundmark (Link鞿ing)
  27. Kishore Marathe (Leipzig) - Chern-Simons and String Theory
  28. Ian Marshall (Lausanne)
  29. Agnieszka Martens (Warsaw)
  30. Oliver Maspfuhl (Luxemburg)
  31. Katarzyna Miakisz (Bia造stok)
  32. Ivailo Mladenov (Sofia)
  33. Petr Novotn (Prague)
  34. Anatol Odzijewicz (Bia造stok)
  35. Korkut Okan Ozansoy (Ankara) - Geometric Quantum Mechanics
  36. Olumuyiwa Oke (Ibadan)
  37. Alexander Orlov (Moscow)
  38. Urszula Ostaszewska (Bia造stok)
  39. Zbigniew Peradzynski (Warsaw) - Approximating Hydrodynamics on Su(N)
  40. Daniel Peralta-Salas (Madrid) - On the electric field of point charges in 2-dimensional Riemannian manifolds
  41. Severin Posta (Prague) - On three particle matrix Calogero models
  42. Claudio Pita Ruiz (Mexico) - Log-Sobolev and related inequalities in mu-deformed Segal-Bargmann spaces
  43. Alexander Plakhov (Aveiro) - Billiards and problems of minimal aerodynamic resistance
  44. Stanislav Popovych (Kyiv) - Faithful operator realizations of *-algebras
  45. David Radnell (Bonn) - Quasisymmetric Sewing in Rigged Moduli Space
  46. Jakub Rembieli雟ki (鏚) - Unstable particles as open quantum systems
  47. Martin Schlichenmaier (Luxembourg) - Geometric Deformations of Witt and Virasoro algebra by algebras of Krichever-Novikov type
  48. Oleg Sheinman (Moscow) - Highest weight representations of Krichever-Novikov algebras and integrable systems
  49. Ilya Shkredov (Moscow) - On quantitative reccurence
  50. Jan Slawianowski (Warsaw) - Born-Infeld nonlinearity. Old and new ideas
  51. Aneta Sli瞠wska (Bia造stok)
  52. Dana Smetanova (Olomouc) - On Regularizable Lagrangians in Field Theory
  53. Harold Steinacker (Vienna) - Non-commutative scalar field theory and random matrices
  54. George Svetlichny (Rio de Janeiro) - Nonlinear Quantum Gravity
  55. Jacek Szmigielski (Saskatoon) - Peakons, continued fractions and all that
  56. Blazej M Szablikowski (Pozna) - Rational Lax hierarchies for dispersive systems
  57. Agnieszka Tereszkiewicz (Bia造stok)
  58. Dmitry Treschev (Moscow) - Quantum observables: algebra and calculus
  59. Cornelia Vizman (Timisoara) - Diffeomorphism groups: central extensions and coadjoint orbits
  60. Yuri Vorobiev (Sonora) - From Homotopy to Poisson Equivalence
  61. Christoph Wockel (Darmstadt) - Infinite-dimensional Lie Theory for Gauge Groups